Shows Calendar

At 3 Count Magazine we aren’t only just for writing about British wrestling, we are also here to help you promote your shows with this calendar. We will ensure that it is updated frequently to avoid confusing fans who visit the site. To promote your shows, we will post all details you wish to be advertised on the site.

- March - 

01/03/14 All Star: Floral Pavilion, New Brighton

01/03/14 BWP “Rookie Division Proving Ground”: Prestatyn Ffrith Beach Arena, Denbighshire

01/03/14 LCW “Ammunition”: Brockington College, Leicester

01/03/14 LCW Roses “War of the Roses”: Brockington College, Leicester

01/03/14 PBW: Airdrie Town Hall, Airdrie

01/03/14 EBW: Library Theatre, Sheffield

01/03/14 PCW “Road to Glory Afternoon Show”: Evoque, Preston

01/03/14 PCW “Road to Glory Night 2″: Evoque, Preston

01/03/14 WAW “20th Anniversary Show”: Epic Studios, Norwich

01/03/14 Showcase Wrestling: The Old Labour Club, Dumfries

01/03/14 Wrestling.IC: Riverside Theatre, Coleraine

01/03/14 LDN: Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Staines

01/03/14 Wrestlezone: Palace Hotel, Peterhead

01/03/14 Basix Wrestling: Coedpoeth Parish Hall, Wrexham

01/03/14 KAPOW “Issue 5″: Roffey Millennium Centre, Horsham

02/03/14 All Star: Orchard Theatre, Dartford

02/03/14 EAW: The Pemberton Centre, Rushden

02/03/14 Bellatrix: Epic Studios, Norwich

02/03/14 Southside “Battle of the Ego’s 4″: Priory Centre, St. Neots

02/03/14 LDN: Firestation Arts Centre, Windsor

02/03/14 Basix Wrestling: Hunslet Social Club, Leeds

05/03/14 PW4U: Keele University Students Union, Keele

07/03/14 All Star: Grimsby Auditorium, Grimsby

07/03/14 Welsh Wrestling: The Coliseum, Aberdare

07/03/14 PRO WRESTLING ELITE “Elite Rumble”: Ayr Town Hall, Ayr

07/03/14 RDW “Steel Cage Showdown II”: Grimsby Central Hall, Grimsby

07/03/14 GPW “The Rose Club, Wigan

07/03/14 PW4U “Silverdale Showdown 6″: Silverdale Working Mens Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyne

08/03/14 All Star: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells

08/03/14 RWA “Revenge”: Grangeway Community Cente, Runcorn

08/03/14 Kamikaze Pro “Project K”: The Cadbury Club, Birmingham

08/03/14 Wrestle Midlands “An Old Tale Reborn”: Claughton Community Centre, Dudley

08/03/14 CSF “Saturday Night Slam”: Bridgewater Town Hall, Bridgewater

08/03/14 Wrestling.IE: The Plaza, Buncrana

08/03/14 LDN: Mill End Sports Club, Rickmansworth

08/03/14 Basix Wrestling: Oswestry Memorial Hall, Shropshire

08/03/14 4FW “Battle Britania”: Stratton Leisure Centre, Swindon

09/03/14 All Star: Westcliff Theatre. Clacton

09/03/14 Southside “2nd Day of Reckoning”: Rushcliffe Arena, Nottingham

09/03/14 Southside “New Beginnings”: Rushcliffe Arena, Nottingham

14/03/14 All Star: Beck Theate, Hayes

14/03/14 Ironfist Wrestling “Full Force”: Pulse Nightclub, Brierley Hill

14/03/14 TAW “Gold Rush”: Venue TBC, Milton Keynes

15/03/14 PAID Promotions “Trials and Tribulations”: The Layton, Blackpool

15/03/14 All Star: Victoria Hall, Hanley

15/03/14 RPW “High Stakes 2014″: York Hall, Bethnal Green

15/03/14 PBW: Pavilion Theatre, Glasgow

15/03/14 PRIDE “An Ecumenical Matter”: Bridgeton Community Centre, Glasgow

15/03/14 LDN: All Saints Arts Centre, Whetstone

15/03/14 DOA Wrestling “DOA:IV”: The Lounge (SU Bar), Canterbury, Kent

15/03/14 UK:MEW “End of the Line”: Mote Park Leisure Centre, Kent

16/03/14 IPW:UK “Super Future 2″: White Oak Leisure Centre, Kent

16/03/14 AWW “Breaking Point”: Wolverhampton Civic Halls, Wolverhampton

16/03/14 HOP: Arnold Working Mens Club, Nottingham

16/03/14 WAW: Breckland Community Centre

16/03/14 Wrestleforce “Mad March Mayhem”: Millfield Theatre, Enfield

16/03/14 RPW “Sittingbourne Spectacular”: Wyvern Hall, Sittingbourne

18/03/14 TIDAL Wrestling “Spring Storm”: Darlington Dolphin Centre, Darlington

21/03/14 PBW “Rock ‘n’ Wrestle 2″: Ironworks Venue, Inverness

21/03/14 Welsh Wrestling: Welfare Hall, Ystradgynlais

21/03/14 TVW “Ab Initio”: Exeter Hall, Oxford

21/03/14 HOP:E: Forest Town Welfare, Mansfield

22/03/14 All Star: Sports Centre, Blyth

22/03/14 BWP “Rookie Division Proving Ground”: Prestatyn Ffrith Beach Arena, Denbighshire

22/03/14 Wrestling.IE: Market Place Theatre, Armagh City

22/03/14 CHAOS: Shire Way Community Centre, Yate

22/03/14 Wrestlezone “Reagal Rumble”: Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

22/03/14 Pitbull Pro Wrestling “Wrestival 2014″: Hawkinge Community Centre, Folkestone, Kent

22/03/14 CSF “Saturday Night Slam”: Winter Gardens Pavilion, Weston-Super-Mare

22/03/14 GBP “Battle Kingdom 3″: Rudheath Social Club, Nortwich

23/03/14 Futureshock “74″: Stockport Guildhall, Stockport

23/03/14 NGW “Destiny”: Sports Arena, Hull

28/03/14 All Star: Corn Exchange, Ipswich

28/03/14 Welsh Wrestling: Town Hall, Maesteg

28/03/14 PCW “Who Dares Wins”: Evoque, Preston

28/03/14 LDN: Prince of Wales Theatre, Cannock

28/03/14 Basix Wrestling: Deeside Naval Club, Deeside

29/03/14 All Star: Princess Theatre, Torquay

29/03/14 RWA “Mayhem”: Grangeway Community Cente, Runcorn

29/03/14 IPW:UK “Spotlight” Snodland Community Centre, Snodland, Kent

29/03/14 PBW: Barrhead Sports Centre, Glasgow

29/03/14 Welsh Wrestling: Tynewedd Labour Club, Treherbert

29/03/14 Southside “Raw Deal 3″: Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

29/03/14 Showcase Wrestling “Violence is the Solution!”: Chancers, Dumfries

29/03/14 SOW “Superclash”: Gloucester Leisure Centre, Gloucestershire

29/03/14 SSW “Warzone”: Regal Theatre, Bathgate

29/03/14 Wrestlezone: Reid Hall, Forfar

29/03/14 Basix Wrestling: Liquid, Wrexham

29/03/14 TAW “Steel Rage”: Dunstable Leisure Centre, Dunstable

29/03/14 4FW: Thatcham Hall, Berkshire

30/03/14 All Star: Towngate Theate, Basildon

30/03/14 ICW “Still Smoking”: O2 ABC, Glasgow

30/03/14 PROGRESS “12 – We’re Gonna Need A Bigger Room”: Electric Ballroom, Camden

30/03/14 Kamikaze Pro “Over the Top”: Meadway Sports and Social Club, Birmingham